MULTI SPLIT

NØRDIS Multi Split system is designed for those who want to install more than one air conditioner at home, office or any other building. It is convenient, ergonomic and economical way to have the microclimate that is most suitable for you and that guarantees a comfortable stay or work.

Multi Split system consist of NØRDIS ORION air conditioners and outdoor units. The devices provide comfort for both heating and cooling in up to 4 separate zones. This system is easier to install, as there is no need to install separate outdoor units for each indoor unit. In addition, the compressor operates much more efficiently and saves energy.

NØRDIS Multi Split air conditioning system is selected individually in each specific case.

  • Suitable for residential houses, business offices and technical premises.
  • Designed to operate steadily under various both inside and outside environment conditions
  • I FEEL gives intelligent temperature control where it is needed and provides a more comfortable environment.
  • Easy to install and, if needed, add supplementary devices.
  • AC is equipped with High Density Filters to filter more dust and pollen from the air.
  • Special air duct design enables to provide long distance air supply – so that cool or hot air can reach far corners of the room.
  • Cold plasma air purifier kills the bacteria, microbes and other harmful particles.
  • Greater spread of air with Auto 3D Air Flow, when the air direction can be set left or right and up or down.

 

Description

Cold Air Prevention

Timer

Turbo Button

Self-diagnosis

Auto Restart

Intelligent Auto Restart

Auto Clean

LED Display

Intelligent Defrosting

Dehumidifying

Comfortable Sleep Curves

I Feel

Healthy Filters

Energy Saving

8°C Heating

WiFi Control

Technical data

Indoor units

ModelNDI-G07IV1NDI-G09IV1NDI-G12IV1NDI-G18IV1NDI-G24IV1
Power supplyF/V/Hz1F / 220-240V / 50Hz1F / 220-240V / 50Hz1F / 220-240V / 50Hz1F / 220-240V / 50Hz1F / 220-240V / 50Hz
Capacity, kWCoolingkW2.12.73.55.27.00
HeatingkW2.62.83.66.87.40
Unit cablemm24×0.754×0.754×0.754×0.754×0.75
Refrigerant liquid pipein/mm1/4”-3/8″/ (Ø6.35-Ø9.52)1/4”-3/8″/ (Ø6.35-Ø9.52)1/4”-3/8″/ (Ø6.35-Ø9.52) 1/4”/ 1/2”/ (Ø6.35-Ø12.70) 1/4”- 5/8”/ (Ø6.35-Ø15.9)
Air Flow Volumem3/h560/490/430/330560/490/330/290680/560/420/390800/650/570/4701250/1100/950/750
Sound pressure leveldb(A)39/36/32/2841/35/29/2442/35/28/2645/38/34/3148/42/37/33
Weight netto/brutokg9.0/11.09.0/11.010.5/12.513.5/16.516.5/20.0
Dimensions (WxHxD)mm790x200x275790x200x275845x289x209970x300x2241078x325x246
 Wi-Fi+/-++++

Outdoor units

ModelMV-NDO14IMV-NDO18IMV-NDO21IMV-NDO24IMV-NDO28I
Number of indoor units1-21-22-32-32-4
Power supplyF/V/Hz1F / 220-240V / 50Hz1F / 220-240V / 50Hz1F / 220-240V / 50Hz1F / 220-240V / 50Hz1F / 220-240V / 50Hz
CapacityCoolingkW 4.10 (2.05-4.40)5.20 (2.14-5.80)6.10 (2.20-7.30)7.10 (2.30-8.50)8.00(2.30-10.25)
HeatingkW4.40 (2.49-5.42)5.40 (2.58-5.92)6.50 (3.60-8.50)8.50 (3.65-8.80)9.50 (3.65-10.25)
CurrentCoolingA5.326.437.728.6510.2
HeatingA4.535.777.109.7611.76
ConsumptionCoolingkW1.21.451.741.952.30
HeatingkW1.021.31.62.22.65
SEERW/W6.106.106.106.106.10
EERW/W3.423.593.513.643.48
SCOPW/W44.154.0644
COPW/W4.314.154.063.863.58
Energy classA++/A+A++/A+A++/A+A++/A+A++/A+
Dimensions (WxDxH)mm908x378x602908x378x602962x396x7001001x427x7901001x427x790
Dimensions of package (LXWxH)mm948x420x645948x420x6451029x458x7501083×488×8551083×488×855
Weight Netto/Brutokg43/4643/4655/59.568/7369/74
Air flow volumem3/h26002600320040004000
Sound pressure leveldb(A)5555585858
Refrigerant liquidR32R32R32R32R32
Refrigerant chargekg1.051.051.61.82.0
Max pipe length without additional refrigerant (1)m1010303040
Maximal pipe length to 1 indoor unit (2)m1010202020
Additional refrigerantg/m2020202020
Max. total pipe distances (3)Heightm55101010
Lengthm2020606070
Power cablemm23×1.03×1.53×2.53×2.53×2.5
Automatic switchA1016202020
Cooing operation temperature range°C-15~43-15~43-15~43-15~43-15~43
Heating operation temperature range°C-20~24-20~24-20~24-20~24-20~24

(1) The standard length of liquid pipes pre-filled with refrigerant.

(2) Maximum length of liquid pipes to the last indoor unit.

(3) Maximum length of liquid pipes in one-way including elevation between indoor and outdoor units.

Privacy Preference Center

    WEBSITE FUNCTION COOKIES

    These cookies are used to comply with the requirements of EU privacy rulings.

    gdpr[allowed_cookies], gdpr[consent_types]

    ANONYMIC VISITOR STATISTICS COOKIES

    These cookies let us monitor website using "Google analytics". It is a tool provided by "Google", that helps website owners measure how users interact with website content. It helps to collect data for the analysis such as how many times users visited the website, when, how long they spend on the site etc. We use the Google reCAPTCHA APIs as part of our services to help protect our clients and our systems from cyber spam and abuse.

    _ga, _gat_gtag_UA_177503363_1, _gid,NID